Rhodes School District 84.5

Staff Connection

The following list is of the entire staff at Rhodes School. Search for the staff member you wish to contact alphabetically and click their name to email them directly. Links are also provided to each staff member's grade level and personal website where applicable.

A's

Aiello, Jack - Custodian

Avery, Rebecca - 6th Grade

top

B's

Bartkowicz, Linda - 2nd Grade

Boehm, Suzy - 4th Grade

Boyte, Rob - Transportation Staff

Brewer, Colin - Custodian

top

C's

Card, Pam - Transportation Staff

Chavez, Christina - 7th/8th Grade Mathematics

Christopherson, Rebekah - Kindergarten

Collins, Carolyn - Physical Education

Cooper, Amy - 1st Grade

top

D's

D'Agostino, Noris - 2nd Grade

Darre, Cynthia - Cafeteria Director

Darrah, Dana - Enrichment

Davis, Deena - Kindergarten

Dembowski, Aaron - ELL

top

E's

top

F's

Fanelli, JoAnn - 1st Grade

Fazio, Dana - 3rd Grade

Forner, Elise - 6th Grade

top

G's

Gatti, Elizabeth - Speech Therapist

Gillmann, Brian - 7th & 8th Grade Social Sciences

Glick, Jane - Foreign Language/ELL

Goers, Haley - 2nd Grade

Gorski, Sylvia - ELL

Grim, Caryn - 5th Grade

Gunville, Ashley - Special Ed

Guzman, Sherry - Transportation Staff

top

H's

Hewitt, Sarah - Special Education

Hylka-Pitzer, Annette - Cafeteria Director

top

I's

top

J's

Jacobson, Larry - Transportation Staff

Jarosz, Alyson - Transportation Staff

Johnson, Andrew - 5th Grade

Johnson, Jaime - 4th Grade

top

K's

Kaplan, Lisa - Special Education

Kellerman, Robert - Physical Education

Korntheuer, Sarah - 5th Grade

Kot, Anna - Special Ed

Kurtzer-Nelson, Jodi - Fiscal Services

top

L's

Lark, Robert - Band Director

Lonigro, Lisa - Nurse

top

M's

Marzullo, Julie - Teacher Aide

McGinness, Jessica - Special Education

Mc Vicker, Christie - 7th/8th Grade Reading

Melon, Iris - Building Secretary

Mendez, Melina - 6th Grade

Mertes, John - Technology

Monacella, Frank - STEM Coordinator

Murphy, Nina - Teacher Aide

top

N's

Newsome, Nicole - 4th Grade

Nold, Kirsten - 1st Grade

Nuno, Sandy - ELL

top

O's

Oswald, Jill - Computer Teacher

top

P's

Padilla, Humberto - Maintenance

Palmer, Don - Maintenance Director

Paras, Therese - 6th Grade

Penner, Esther - Special Education

Peterman, Britta - Social Worker

Pirc, Abigail - Special Education

Pisano, Kathy - Gifted K-3rd Grades

Pisano, Maryann - Teacher Aide

Polen, Debbie - Superintendent's Asst.

Prince, Rebecca - 7th/8th Grade Science

top

Q's

top

R's

Rago, Angela - Art  Art Website

Rivera, Estela - ELL

Rivera, Gladys - Transportation Staff

Roeder, Valerie - Kindergarten

Rupnick, Rebecca - 7th/8th Grade Language Arts

Ryhajlo, John - Transportation Staff

top

S's

Saibert, Hannah - PreSchool Teacher

Sengpiehl, Crystal - Reading Coordinator

Sheridan, Sean - Physical Education

Skvarenina, Kristen - World Language

Sniderman, Andrea - ELL

Snopek, Carol - Transportation Staff

Stasack, Bonnie - Transportation Staff

Stranges, Angie - Gifted 4th-5th Grades

Suffern, Amy - 3rd Grade

Sullivan, Cathy - Bobcats

top

T's

Tarpey, Alyssa - 2nd Grade

top

U's

Urban, Sheila - Special Education

Urbaniak, Deanna - Payroll

Urbanski, Tara - Enrichment

top

V's

Vacek, Margaret - Administrative Assistant

Vazquez, Maury - Social Worker

Vena, Rachel - 3rd Grade

Vidal, Zoriada - ELL

top

W's

Wagner, Shelby - Choral Director

Wasz, Noreen - Accounts Payable

Whitehead, Britney - Kindergarten

Wisniewski, Tracey - Physical Education

Wyatt, Tracy - 5th Grade

top

X's

top

Y's

top

Z's

top