Rhodes School District 84.5

Staff Connection

The following list is of the entire staff at Rhodes School. Search for the staff member you wish to contact alphabetically and click their name to email them directly. Links are also provided to each staff member's grade level and personal website where applicable.

A's

Arcaro, Catherine - 1st Grade

Aiello, Jack - Custodian

Albrecht, Kimberly - 4th Grade

Ansenberger, Kathleen - 5th Grade

Arendt, Jim - Physical Education

top

B's

Bartkowicz, Linda - 2nd Grade

Bastek, Sue - Teacher Aide

Boelter, Kathy - Transportation Staff

Bolte, Erika - Reading Specialist

Borges, Rebecca - PreSchool Teacher

Boyte, Rob - Transportation Staff

Brewer, Colin - Custodian

Brown, Laura - Cafeteria Director

Bryk, Katie - 1st Grade

top

C's

Campbell, Elizabeth - 2nd Grade

Card, Pam - Transportation Staff

Christopherson, Rebekah - PreSchool Teacher

Collins, Carolyn - Physical Education

Costabile, Frank - Custodian

Crouch, Grace - Kindergarten

Courington, Barb - Administrative Assistant

top

D's

D'Agostino, Noris - 2nd Grade

Darre, Cynthia - Cafeteria Staff

Darrah, Dana - Kindergarten

DeAstis, Marisa - Kindergarten

Dembowski, Aaron - ELL

Diaz, Veronica - ELL

Downs, Matt6th Grade

top

E's

Egan, Erin - Chorus/Vocal Music

top

F's

Fanelli, JoAnn - Kindergarten

Fatigato, Amy - Teacher Aide

Fazio, Dana - 3rd Grade

Fazio, Kellie - 5th Grade

Flores, Danielle - 4th Grade

top

G's

Gillmann, Brian - 7th & 8th Grade Social Sciences

Glick, Jane - Foreign Language/ELL

Grim, Caryn - 1st Grade

Guzman, Sherry - Transportation Staff

top

H's

Heideman, Barb - Family and Consumer Science/Health

Hepner, John - 7/8 Grade Math

Hylka-Pitzer, Annette - Cafeteria Staff

top

I's

top

J's

Jacobson, Larry - Transportation Staff

Jarosz, Alyson - Transportation Staff

top

K's

Kaplan, Lisa - Special Education

Kozlowska, Anna - Special Ed

Kurtzer-Nelson, Jodi - Fiscal Services

top

L's

Lindblom, Suzanne - Gifted Coordinator

Locallo, Kevin - Special Education

top

M's

Malina, Sheila - Speech Therapist

McKinney, Tracey - Physical Education

Mc Vicker, Christine - 7th/8th Grade Reading

Melon, Iris - Building Secretary

Mertes, John - Technology/Recycling

Monacella, Frank - STEM Coordinator

Monegato, Denise - LLC Director

Morgan, Stephanie - Nurse

Moskal, Joan - ELL

Murphy, Nina - Teacher Aide

top

N's

Newsome, Nicole - 4th Grade

Nuno, Sandy - 1st Grade

top

O's

Obrzut, Lauren - Cafeteria Staff

Oland, Nancy - Transportation Staff

Oswald, Jill - Computer Teacher

top

P's

Padilla, Humberto - Maintenance

Palmer, Don - Maintenance Director

Pasterz, Linda - Cafeteria Staff

Perez, Minerva - ELL

Peterman, Britta - Social Worker

Pirc, Abigail - Special Education

Pisano, Kathy - Gifted K-3rd Grades

Pisano, Maryann - Teacher Aide

Polen, Debbie - Accounts Payable

Prince, Rebecca - 7th/8th Grade Science

top

Q's

top

R's

Rabinowitz, Amy - 1st Grade

Rago, Angela - Art  Art Website

Reynolds, Jessica - Special Education

Rivas-Perez, Jose - Social Worker

Rivera, Gladys - Transportation Staff

Robinette, James - ELL Director

Rupnick, Becky - 7th/8th Grade Language Arts

Ryhajlo, John - Transportation Staff

top

S's

Sanchez, Claudia - ELL

Schiess, Ronda - 5th Grade

Sengpiehl, Crystal - Reading Coordinator

Sheridan, Sean - Physical Education

Smith, Gayle - Band Director

Sniderman, Andrea - ELL

Snopek, Carol - Transportation Staff

Sprague, Ruth - LLC

Stasack, Bonnie - Transportation Staff

Stranges, Angie - Gifted 4th-5th Grades

Suffern, Amy - 3rd Grade

Sullivan, Cathy - Bobcats & Cafeteria Staff

top

T's

Tarpey, Alyssa - 2nd Grade

Tris, Kaitlin - Special Ed

top

U's

Urban, Sheila - Special Education

Urbaniak, Deanna - Human Resources

Urbanski, Tara - 6th Grade

top

V's

Vena, Rachel - 3rd Grade

Vogt, Marie - Teacher Aide

top

W's

Wyatt, Tracy - 5th Grade

top

X's

top

Y's

top

Z's

Zorger, Jackie - 6th Grade

top